Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport organizes Bachelor’s degree reception for 2018-2019 academic year in Specialized pedagogy>> specialization with educational programs << Physical education and sport training >> (in following sports: freestyle wrestling, Greco Roman wrestling, Judo, Sambo, Karate do, boxing, weightlifting, fencing, rescuing activity, skiing, cycling, swimming, football, tennis, basketball, volleyball, handball, table tennis, chess, athletics, gymnastics, sport dances), << Adaptive physical culture >>, as well as << Sport >> specialization with educational programs << Health improving physical culture (kinesiology)>> and << Journalism >> - << Sport journalism >> by state order and paying system without right of delay. The applicants are accepted by state order with right of delay in case of signing a civil law contract in the frame of program of RA Ministry of defense << I have the honor >> by which they attend courses of military training during their education and after finishing it they serve in the army in the place and conditions appointed by Ministry of defense of the Republic of Armenia.
The applicants of colleges are not included in the program << I have the honor >>.
Passing the exams successfully the children of military servicemen killed in defense of the Republic of Armenia are accepted at the expense of state budget funds beyond competition. The World, Europe prize winners (1-3-places) and winners of 1-6 places in Olympic Games are accepted at the expense of governmental reserve places without entrance exams. According to the Charter of RA state higher institutions the applicants of Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport take the entrance exams after the conclusion of medical committee.
For applying of diaspora applicants click here
The documents are accepted from May 11 to June 1, till 18.00 o'clock.
The entrance exams are held 3-8 July.
The documents of foreigners, applicants demobilized in spring and graduates of secondary educational institutions are accepted from June 25 till July 2.
For more information, contact the Institute at the following address: